Casa Leonardo

Strada Provinciale dell'Ecce Homo , Gambassi Terme, Gambassi Terme, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 45
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 46
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 47
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 48
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 49
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 50
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 51
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 52
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 53
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 54
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 55
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 56
  • Casa Leonardo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 57
Guests: 5
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The private pool is the standout feature of this apartment. Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment features a tea and coffee maker, flat-screen TV, garden views, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, CD player, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
View:
View, Garden view
Outdoors:
Private pool, Outdoor furniture
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tabacchi Alimentari Paola
18 km
La Cantina di Fabio
25 km
Bar Sport- I'Tuba
10 km
Osteria San Vivaldo
3.7 km
Il Focolare
4 km
Le Tre Case
4.9 km
Closest airports
Florence Airport
56 km
Pisa International Airport
57 km
Public transport
Certaldo
18 km
Castelfiorentino
17 km
Natural Beauty
Viltom
11 km

Facilities - Casa Leonardo

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Playground
  • Horseback riding
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Fenced pool
  • Swimming pool
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Casa Leonardo?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the location of Casa Leonardo?

Casa Leonardo is located at the following address: Strada Provinciale dell'Ecce Homo Gambassi Terme, Gambassi Terme, Italy.

What are the prices at Casa Leonardo?

Rates at Casa Leonardo may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there any special services for pets at Casa Leonardo?

Pets are permitted at Casa Leonardo.

Which languages do the staff at Casa Leonardo speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Casa Leonardo, with staff speaking German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.

What does Casa Leonardo offer for guests traveling with children?

Casa Leonardo offers several child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

How many kilometres separate Casa Leonardo from the airport?

Florence Airport can be reached within a distance of about 56 km.

What is the distance from Casa Leonardo to the city center?

The distance from the center of Gambassi Terme to the apartment is around 5.0 km.

What room categories are available to book at Casa Leonardo?

Casa Leonardo features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the rate at Casa Leonardo?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What types of pools are available at Casa Leonardo?

Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Casa Leonardo, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and fenced pool.

Does Casa Leonardo offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Casa Leonardo offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Casa Leonardo?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Chalet Parco di Canonica (12.2 km), I (12.4 km), Piazza Cisterna (11.5 km) and Parco dei Mandorli (5.9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!